Visa to Vietnam

Get visa to vietnam from USA

Business visa vietnam on arrival

We provides services and advice for getting the business or tourist / travel Vietnam Visa. Information on how to apply for business visas to vietnam on arrival.

Business visa (On arrival)

Vietnam business visa is normally valid for 3 – 6 months, and in some cases, you are entering Vietnam for just a few days for business purposes, you can also apply for a tourist visa instead as this makes no difference.

Do you need a sponsor?

Fortunately, no, with visa on arrival, sponsor is not required to apply for a 3 or 6 month visa. However, if you apply for a visa through Vietnamese embassy, they will ask you for a proof of sponsoring letter from Vietnam institutions.

Procedures:

Applying for a business visa is completely the same with a tourist visa, please see details here.

Is it possible to apply for a business visa for tourism purposes?

Yes, you can apply for a 3-6 month visas for both tourism and business purposes.

, ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>